nGRND

Token purchases coming soon

nGRND Gold Protocol

Gold in the ground
powers the Ecosystem

A dual treasury, by design supported by both native tokens and Preserved Gold; real verified gold in the ground and kept there.

The Protocol brings preserved gold, measurable impact and participation together. Stake the NGRND utility token, take part and earn points towards eligible stablecoin rewards.

Team-supplied geographic overview · 4 July–11 October 2026

Participation, around the world.

The geographic overview supplied with the October change log.

Team-supplied country distribution reference: United States 24%, China 18%, India 10%, United Kingdom 8%, Germany 6%, Canada 6%, Brazil 5%, Japan 4%, Australia 3%, others 16%.
Source: team-supplied Google Analytics graphic, pre-launch 4 July to 11 October 2026. Historical reference, not a live location feed. The underlying country export and participant-versus-site-visitor definition have not been independently verified.
View the supplied country breakdown
Percentages reproduced from the supplied graphic, not inferred from wallet data
Country / groupShare shown
United States24%
China18%
India10%
United Kingdom8%
Germany6%
Canada6%
Brazil5%
Japan4%
Australia3%
Others16%

By the numbers.

Whole-platform participation · public API

Platform user accounts

—

DSBTs issued

—

Task completions

—

Reward points earned

—

User counts represent platform accounts, not independently verified unique people.

Whole platform · public API

Participation, in focus.

Recent activity and new accounts, separate from the historical programme snapshots.

Eight participation streams

Governance, impact, learning, play and more form the nGRND participation framework.

  • Governance
  • Impact
  • Learn
  • Play
  • Advocate
  • Refer
  • Wellbeing
  • Agents

Active user accounts

Any activity within each window. Windows overlap; these counts are not added together.

Past 24 hours
—
Past 7 days
—
Past 30 days
—
Explore brands, task types and account indicators

Brand participation

Loading the listed-brand breakdown.

Brand API figures — not the dated GAMEE season results below
BrandAccountsDSBTs issuedTasksPoints earnedActive 24hActive 7dActive 30dPoints heldSource updated (UTC)

Task completions by type

Loading the task-type breakdown.

Platform task completions, grouped by type
Task typeCompletions

Account indicators

Whole-platform API indicators, not independently verified people or payouts
IndicatorCount

Showing the latest valid source snapshot. Missing breakdowns are marked unavailable, never inferred. The historical workbook is not appended to this daily series. Geography and claim payouts are not available from this feed.

Participation, over time.

Programme snapshots from 6 August to 12 October 2026.

Verification indicators overlap. They are not added together to produce a participant total.

Swipe each chart horizontally to view later dates. Exact values are available below.

Participant growth

Wallet verificationTotal DSBTsTelegram verification

Engagement

Activities and points have different units. Separate plots share the same timeline.

Activities completed

Reward points earned

Loading supplied growth snapshots.

View exact figures for every date
Team-supplied cumulative snapshots, 2026
DateWallet verificationTotal DSBTsEmail verificationTelegram verificationActivitiesPoints
2026-08-069628439348481,31699,000
2026-08-134,0723,5563,9053,57115,148867,550
2026-08-2017,36315,97716,88216,02476,7372,588,025
2026-08-2746,66937,71843,03337,951243,30410,665,675
2026-09-0392,30378,60287,89079,693540,84124,585,825
2026-09-10103,90189,15899,01590,365642,83029,647,425
2026-09-17115,29095,449107,06196,697689,08931,613,550
2026-09-24135,467110,982126,161113,3871,053,21649,215,800
2026-10-01189,646162,208180,339164,9392,117,11189,355,150
2026-10-08273,133245,115263,467247,7003,068,670119,330,683
2026-10-12284,854255,579274,340258,1244,168,730152,159,427

Historical data, kept distinct.

See the dated, team-supplied graphic in the historical audience section. Current active-user counts are connected above. Interactive heat-map updates and claim payouts remain unavailable from the public stats API; none are inferred from this workbook.

What is it?

Preserved Gold.
Measured impact. Rewarded participation.

The nGRND Gold Protocol combines verified gold kept in the ground, alternative land-use programmes that measure ESG and SDG impact, and a Web3 staking and participation economy. Designed to turn environmental stewardship into sustained real-world value, without mining the gold.

Participants stake the NGRND utility token and take part across eight streams. Potential realised appreciation of Preserved Gold, site programmes and other ecosystem revenues can fund eligible stablecoin rewards.

Rewards and participation-based allocations may be paid in USDC, USDT or other stablecoins subject to applicable laws, treasury performance and platform governance. NGRND does not represent ownership of Preserved Gold or any underlying mineral interest.

Your first step is free

Official logo-based nGRND DSBT credential

Your passport to participation

One free DSBT. One virtual NGRND. Discover each partner’s participation activities.

Get your first DSBT ↗

No purchase required. For participation purposes only.

Your position, on chain

Stake. Raise your Reward Level.

Staking levels and participation multipliers apply to Reward Points, not an APR or a guaranteed return.

View all staking & reward levels ↓Coming soon

Eight streams. One participation account.

Choose how you take part.

Governance
Impact
Learn
Play
Advocate
Refer
Wellbeing
AI Agent
Verified activities Reward Points

Partner activities, bonuses and boosts are subject to each programme’s terms.

Points to eligible stablecoin rewards

Participation has a destination.

Illustrative flow, not a transaction or fixed points-to-dollar conversion.

First redemption date stated by the team; quarter-end redemptions thereafter, subject to qualifications.

Availability depends on applicable laws, treasury performance and platform governance. No native-token payout is depicted.

Staking & rewards.

Compare all 20 Reward Levels: tokens staked, your Participation Multiplier, Daily Reward Points and Safecracker Daily Combinations.

Levels 1–3 are Earned; levels 4–20 are Purchased. The first three levels retain the Gold $NUGS Conversion condition shown below. Staking amounts are token counts, not cash or points.

Scroll across the table to compare all four measures. Keyboard: focus the table, then use the left and right arrow keys.

Staking table · All 20 Reward Levels
Reward
Level
TypeMin. Tokens StakedParticipation
Multiplier*
Daily Reward PointsBase Daily Rewards**Safecracker Daily Combinations***
1Earned1 (+ Gold $NUGS Conversion)0.211
2Earned1 (+ Gold $NUGS Conversion)0.312
3Earned1 (+ Gold $NUGS Conversion)0.513
4Purchased100156
5Purchased5001.25108
6Purchased1,0001.41512
7Purchased2,5001.52515
8Purchased5,0001.85018
9Purchased10,000210022
10Purchased25,0002.2525025
11Purchased50,0002.550028
12Purchased100,0002.751,00028
13Purchased200,00032,00028
14Purchased300,0003.253,00028
15Purchased500,0003.55,00028
16Purchased750,0003.757,50028
17Purchased1,000,000410,00028
18Purchased2,000,0004.520,00028
19Purchased3,500,000535,00028
20Purchased5,000,000650,00028

How to read the table

*When a participant engages in a “participation stream event” they will be awarded certain points, and those points will be increased by calculating the “participation multiplier * participation award” and posting that result to their account.

**Badges / Boosts / Bonuses increase Base Daily Rewards

***Requires any DSBT

Safecracker figures are daily combination allowances for each Reward Level, not secret codes or a live daily feed. Daily rewards are points, not a stated cash payout.

Reward Points and multipliers do not represent an APR or a guaranteed return. Eligibility and any stablecoin distribution remain subject to qualifications, applicable laws, treasury performance and platform governance.

Source: team-supplied Reward Level with Safecracker matrix, received 15 October 2026.

Two ways in.
One protocol.

Participation is open before purchase. The free DSBT credential and the NGRND token do different jobs.

Free

Claim a DSBT

Your Dynamic Soulbound Token is a free, non-transferable participation credential on Base. It is identity, access and history in one place, and it evolves as your activity is verified.

  • Unlocks your Rewards Account and Dashboard
  • Records participation across all eight streams
  • No purchase required. For participation purposes only.
Claim free DSBT
Private community event

Buy and stake NGRND

NGRND is the utility token of the Gold Protocol. Staking NGRND sets your Reward Level and multiplies the points your participation earns.

  • Token purchases coming soon for badge holders
  • 10% released at TGE, remainder on the round schedule
  • Stake to raise your Reward Level and point multipliers
Coming soon

The evidence

Why gold in the ground matters

Like gold in a vault and worn as jewellery, gold in the ground is rare and has significant value. The nGRND Group does not mine or extract gold; instead, it maximises value while preserving the land and the environment and delivering ESG and SDG measured impact.

nGRND team statement, 12 Oct 2026. Protocol design and intended impact; not an independent valuation or assurance of returns.

Dark rock strata with bright gold veins, representing preserved in-ground gold

Preserved Gold. Measurable Environmental Potential.

Illustrative mining-footprint benchmarks per ounce of gold — not verified project savings.

8,100 L
Water footprint · illustrative LCA estimate
1,730 kWh
Energy footprint · illustrative LCA estimate
792 kg
CO₂ emissions · 2023 mine average

Benchmarks supplied in the 12 October team brief. Named sources: S&P Global — Gold emissions intensity (2024); Norgate & Haque — Lifecycle assessment of gold production (2012). Not independently validated here; differences in study scope mean these figures are not a combined project assessment.

Kerrs Gold Project context · 30 June programme agreement. Avoided impacts require a defensible mining counterfactual and project-specific assessment.

Rewards from Gold

The nGRND Gold Protocol receives distributions from the nGRND Group and through the Staking & Rewards Ecosystem, rewards are distributed to participants through their DSBT activities.

nGRND team statement, 12 Oct 2026.

Distributions are subject to applicable laws, treasury performance, qualifications and platform governance. NGRND does not represent ownership of Preserved Gold or any underlying mineral interest.

Measured Impact. Maximising Value.

Preserved Gold keeps the gold in the ground while supporting Avoided Mining, Alternative Land Use Monetisation and ESG and United Nations SDG initiatives to create innovative revenue solutions, supporting communities and the environment.

nGRND team statement, 12 October 2026. Programme aims and environmental potential, not verified project outcomes.

Two treasuries,
two jobs

The gold treasury is the natural asset layer. The token treasury is the operating reserve. They are governed differently, on purpose.

Preserved Gold Treasury

Natural asset layer

Holds Preserved Gold acquired by the nGRND Group under independent digital custody. It gives the protocol its exposure to climate-positive preserved gold and is designed to sustain the staking rewards pools over the long term.

Every 35,000 NGRND → at least 1 oz Preserved Gold purchased into treasury

Protocol Token Treasury

Operating reserve

The protocol's own holding of NGRND. It funds ecosystem operations, partnerships, growth and future-state needs. Its use follows the whitepaper and is supported by the Governance stream.

Use governed by the whitepaper, as published

Tokenomics

Updated tokenomics in progress

Audit Information Coming Soon

The team is revising the allocation and tokenomics. Replacement figures have not yet been supplied.

No new supply, allocation, vesting or sale terms are implied by this preview. View the tokenomics update and roadmap.

KOL Token Sale

Awaiting further information

The revised sale details are pending from the team. No replacement pricing, discounts, allocations or dates have been assumed.

See the rewards engine

The rewards programme tracks staking, streams, points, badges and redemptions behind your DSBT.

Interactive demonstration — sample data, not your account. Wallet, points, reward-pool and performance figures in this supplied prototype are illustrative, not live balances, verified returns or an offer. Do not connect a wallet or enter personal details.

Supplied rewards dashboard preview showing sample staking, streams, points and badgesExplore the interactive rewards demo

Gaming reach · historical company report

Two games. A broader audience.

Season 1 figures reported on 2 June 2026. These are historical game audiences, not current protocol participants or live active-user counts.

855K+
Players across both game programmes
Gold Fest and Dig It combined · 2 Jun 2026
Company-reported
549K
Gold Fest participants
GAMEE · Season 1 · 2 Jun 2026
Company-reported
306K
Dig It players
Season 1 · 2 Jun 2026
Company-reported

Read the published Season 1 results ↗ · Live gaming metrics await an approved data feed.

Team roadmap · 12 October 2026

Planned growth milestones

Team-supplied plans and projections, not live statistics or guaranteed outcomes. The Q3 2026 entry reproduces the team’s historical roadmap baseline; completion of its milestones has not been independently verified.

Q3 2026

Total Participants — 172,168

Treasury — Preserved Gold — 0.4073K ounces

  • Launch Gold Protocol Rewards
  • Initiate Task Programmes
  • Finalise Tokenomics
  • Begin Exchange Discussions

Q4 2026

Total Participants — 400K

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~7.688K ounces

  • Finalise All Smart Contracts
  • Finalise Exchanges / Market Makers
  • Onboard KOLs / Communities / 12 DSBTs
  • TGE

Q1 2027

Total Participants — 820K

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~13.022K ounces

  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Launch Trading Cards / Streams / DSBTs
  • Launch Integrated Dashboard
  • 1st Rewards / Staking Redemption

Q2 2027

Total Participants — 1.470M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~13.022K ounces

  • Initiate Governance / Treasury Actions
  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Updated Participation Streams
  • Full AI Agent Integration
  • Add DSBT

Q3 2027

Total Participants — 2.450M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~4.927K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBT

Q4 2027

Total Participants — 3.820M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~4.927K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBT

Q1 2028

Total Participants — 5.720M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~4.853K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBT

Q2 2028

Total Participants — 8.300M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~4.853K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBT

Q3 2028

Total Participants — 11.820M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~4.853K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBT

Q4 2028

Total Participants — 16.520M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~4.853K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemption
  • Accelerate Growth / Rewards / Revenues
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBT

2029

Total Participants — 31M

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~20K ounces

  • Quarterly Reward Redemptions
  • Continue Growth / Revenue Programmes
  • Accelerate Reward Programmes
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBTs

2030 - 2032+

Total Participants — +15M/year

Treasury — Preserved Gold — ~20K ounces/year

  • Quarterly Reward Redemptions
  • Continue Growth / Revenue Programmes
  • Accelerate Reward Programmes
  • Add Participation Streams / DSBTs

Preserved Gold figures are expressed in ounces, retaining the team’s original K notation (K = thousand). Whether each figure is a treasury balance or a period addition still awaits confirmation; these figures are not a valuation or token backing. Timings and rewards remain subject to qualifications and programme terms.

Team

Five founders,
fully public

Named founders with public track records across technology, ESG, compliance and natural capital.

David Lucatch
David Lucatch
Founder

Serial entrepreneur, 40+ years, multiple exits. Raised $200M+ for tech and consumer platforms.

LinkedIn
Professor Lisa Wilson
Prof. Lisa Wilson
Founder

Top 20 blockchain, ESG and digital assets thought leader. Former IAL, Rio Tinto, BHP.

LinkedIn
Lynn Cumiskey
Lynn Cumiskey
Founder

30+ years in compliance, securities and corporate governance. Senior VP, Pegasus Fintech Group.

LinkedIn
Cath Thrupp
Cath Thrupp
Founder

Founder and CEO of CarbonPlanet. Career in carbon, biodiversity and natural resources.

LinkedIn
Dr. Mazdak Rafaty
Dr. Mazdak Rafaty
Founder

PhD Economics and International Management. 200+ companies supported in MENA.

LinkedIn
George Tsiolis Senior Advisor, Investor Relations · LinkedIn Vincent Sciglitano Senior Advisor, Business Relations · LinkedIn Greg Hall Senior Advisor, Site Programmes · LinkedIn

Progress, dated

Published announcements and the team’s dated programme milestones. Company-reported figures are labelled at the source.

Predictfully Case Study

First 20 Days: +472% New Accounts, +465% Active Players, +299% Market Predictions, 32,834 Predictfully DSBTs, 294,502 micro-tasks completed

Dated, team-supplied case study
nGRND Updates User Numbers

236,500 nGRND Gold Protocol Participants in first 60 days

Dated, team-supplied update
01 Oct 2026
Safecracker game goes liveTeam milestoneExplore partner programmes ↗

Working with

GAMEE Predictfully AstraNova Dig It Season 2, official partner artwork Foundry Works Disence Agoracom SECDEX

Ecosystem partners and collaborators identified by the nGRND team. Logos belong to their respective owners.

Questions, answered

What does NGRND actually do?

NGRND is the utility token of the Gold Protocol. Staking it sets your Reward Level, which multiplies the Reward Points you earn across eight participation streams. Points convert to USDC and USDT in each distribution period. In short: NGRND drives the participation, stablecoins provide the Rewards.

Do I have to buy anything to participate?

No. The DSBT is a free, non-transferable participation credential on Base. It unlocks the Rewards Account and Dashboard and records your activity. Buying NGRND is a separate path that adds staking and Reward Level multipliers. Claim a free DSBT.

Where do the stablecoin rewards come from?

Published materials describe staking rewards sustained by nGRND revenues, including monetisation of preserved sites and any realised appreciation of Preserved Gold in the treasury, not by new token emissions. The whitepaper adds that ecosystem rewards may be paid in USDC or USDT, subject to applicable laws, treasury performance and platform governance. No yield or return is promised.

Is the gold owned by the protocol?

No, and the distinction matters. nGRND Inc. holds rights to acquire eligible in-ground gold resources under site programme agreements, such as the Kerrs Gold Project agreement with First Class Metals. The gold stays in the ground, and purchased resources are secured with an independent digital custodian as Preserved Gold. Read the agreement release.

How do I know I am on the official sale?

The only official purchase destination is Coming soon — register for updates. The main site is ngrnd.io. As of 7 Oct 2026, no contract address had been published on official nGRND channels: treat any address circulating before an official announcement as unverified.

What are the risks?

NGRND is a utility token, not a security. Digital assets are volatile, purchases are final and non-refundable, and tokens may be locked by vesting or staking. You may lose the entire amount you pay. Read the full risk disclosure before purchasing.

Risk of total loss

NGRND is a utility token, not a security. It confers no equity, dividend, voting or repayment right. Digital assets are volatile, purchases are final and non-refundable, and tokens may be locked by vesting or staking. You may lose the entire amount you pay. Read the full risk disclosure and the Terms of Sale before purchasing. Nothing on this page is an offer of securities or investment advice.

First paragraph as published in the buy.ngrnd.io risk notice.

Gold, kept in the ground.
Participation, open now.

Join the private community event, or start free with a DSBT credential.